American Intercon School (AIS) is a general education school accredited by the Department of Education, Youth and Sports with a Khmer-American-style curricula from preschool through Grade 12. Learning has been actively contributing to the education of the students of the Kingdom of Cambodia with highly qualified and experienced teachers, as well as classrooms and laboratories equipped with modern facilities which make it easy to study with comfort. In the future, the school will continue to maintain the quality, discipline and services to be better and stronger to develop the community and compete on the international stage.
Experiment​ at American Intercon School
The American Intercon School is rich in teaching materials such as laboratory in response to science subjects.
Research Program
The research program is part of the American Intercon School Curriculum. The program is designed with activities such as student research in the laboratory (especially on real science subjects), research topics in each subject, student assignments for the annual exhibition competition and research questions through their individual study tour.